Rega IT Acer Aspire One D255 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE D255
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1134
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1203
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1268
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13248
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13429
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1345
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQGWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-13DQWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1530
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1549
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1610
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1625
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-1716
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2006
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2012
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2032
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2107
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2109
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2113
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2131
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2136
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2161
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2168
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2173
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2177
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2184
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2203
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2206
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2210
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2256
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2258
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2293
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2301
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2331
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2333
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2345
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2361
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2435
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2463
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2478
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2481
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2482
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2491
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2508
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2509
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2520
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2522
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2532
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2566
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2583
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2619
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2635
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2640
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2642
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2670
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2685
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2691
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2719
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2729
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2758
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2776
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2795
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2800
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2844
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2862
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2926
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2929
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2934
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2944
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2966
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2981
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2990
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2BQCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2BQKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2BQRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2BQWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2CWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGBB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGCC
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQGWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQKK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQRR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DQWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-2DWS
ACER ASPIRE ONE D255-3642

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One D250 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE D250
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-08B
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BGB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BGK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BGR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BGW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BP
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0BW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DQB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DQK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DQR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DQW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-0DW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-10.1
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1005
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1014
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1016
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1021
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1023
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1025
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1026
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1034
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1039
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1040
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1042
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1044
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1059
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1064
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1065
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1069
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1070
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1073
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1085
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1088
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1089
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1093
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1094
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1105
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1114
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1116
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1124
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1126
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1132
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1145
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1146
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1147
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1148
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1151
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1161
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1163
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1165
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1167
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1173
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1185
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1190
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1196
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1197
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1199
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1207
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1212
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1215
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1221
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1223
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1227
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1233
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1242
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1261
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1265
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1283
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1284
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1285
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1288
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1289
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1300
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1302
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1314
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1325
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1326
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1336
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1341
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1349
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1354
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1356
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1357
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1362
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1365
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1369
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1370
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1371
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1372
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1373
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1382
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1383
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1388
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1389
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1398
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1399
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1409
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1410
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1413
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1417
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1420
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1424
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1428
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1434
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1440
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1441
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1458
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1460
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1471
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1472
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1481
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1486
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1489
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1511
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1514
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1515
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1517
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1521
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1530
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1532
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1538
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1544
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1550
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1561
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1579
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1580
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1584
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1585
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1596
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-15999
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1601
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1604
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1610
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1613
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1622
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1624
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1633
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1638
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1652
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1653
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1655
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1663
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1676
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1679
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1689
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1692
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1694
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1695
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1696
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1706
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1709
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1719
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1724
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1727
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1729
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1738
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1739
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1742
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1744
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1759
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1762
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1771
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1775
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1778
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1780
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1785
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1786
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1793
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1797
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1806
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1821
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1827
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1832
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1838
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1842
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1853
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1879
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1882
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1905
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1908
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1916
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1924
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1938
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1955
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1958
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1962
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1971
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1977
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1982
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1986
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1990
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1996
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1BK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1BR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D250-1BW

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One D150 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE D150
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150 10.1
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-0BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-0BK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-0BR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-0BW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-10.1
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1035
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1039
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1044
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1055
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1089
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1107
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1125
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1165
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1189
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1197
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1240
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1257
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1322
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1339
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1358
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1366
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1435
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1452
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1462
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1474
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1492
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1493
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1501
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1516
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1530
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1577
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1587
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1606
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1625
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1626
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1647
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1669
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1676
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1705
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1736
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1787
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1803
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1859
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1860
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1885
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1891
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1893
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1910
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1920
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1B
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1BGW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1BK
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1BR
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-1BW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-BW
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-BW73
ACER ASPIRE ONE D150-BWL
ACER ASPIRE ONE D210

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One AOA150 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1001
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1006
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1029
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1035
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1049
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1068
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1083
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1126
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1140
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1141
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1172
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1178
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1316
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1329
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1348
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1359
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1382
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1400
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1405
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1435
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1444
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1444.
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1447
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1483
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1485
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1504
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1505
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1553
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1555
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1570
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1622
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1635
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1649
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1672
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1679
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1690
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1706
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1742
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1777
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1784
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1786
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1798
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1840
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1864
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1887
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1905
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1949
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1983
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-1987
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA150-AB
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1044
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1125
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1165
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1186
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1197
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1240
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1322
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1462
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1577
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1587
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1606
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1647
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1669
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1739
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1860
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD150-1920
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOD250
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOP531-1791
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOP531H

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One AOA110 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1041
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1137
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1283
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1295
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1588
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1626
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1662
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1722
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1831
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1834
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1982
ACER ASPIRE ONE AOA110-1995

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One AO751H Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1080
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1145
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1170
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1196
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1211
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1259
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1273
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1292
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1346
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1373
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1378
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1392
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1401
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1442
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1504
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1505
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1522
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1524
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1534
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1611
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1621
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO751H-1640
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO752

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One AO531 AO532H Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE AO531H
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2067
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2223
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2268
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2288
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2309
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2326
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2382
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2406
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2527
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2588
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2594
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2789
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2825
ACER ASPIRE ONE AO532H-2964

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One A150 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE A150
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1001
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1006
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1009
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1014
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1018
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1029
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1035
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1049
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1063
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1068
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1075
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1101
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1103
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1107
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1115
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1126
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1158
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1172
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1178
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1214
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1220
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1223
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1232
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1249
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1251
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1262
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1275
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1283
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1316
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1321
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1329
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1348
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1359
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1378
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1382
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1405
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1414
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1423
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1435
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1444
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1447
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1457
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1462
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1481
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1485
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1491
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1493
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1504
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1505
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1514
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1532
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1543
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1546
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1553
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1555
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1559
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1566
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1567
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1570
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1588
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1605
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1635
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1649
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1672
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1679
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1681
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1690
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1691
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1706
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1742
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1745
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1754
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1777
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1784
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1786
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1818
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1864
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1887
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1890
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1901
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1949
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1982
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1983
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1987
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-1997
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-8.9
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-AB
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-AC
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-AP
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-AW
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BB1
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BC
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BGB
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BGC
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BGP
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BGW
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BK
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BK1
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BP
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BW
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-BW1
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150L
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150LBLAU
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150X
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150X-3G
ACER ASPIRE ONE A150-ZG5

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One A110 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE A110
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1112
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1113
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1137
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1295
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1374
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1452
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1545
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1588
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1646
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1691
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1698
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1722
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1812
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1831
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1834
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1868
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1948
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-1955
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-AB
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-AC
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-AGB
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-AGC
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-AGP
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-AGW
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-AP
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-AW
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-BC
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-BGB
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-BGW
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-BP
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-BW
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110L
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110LBLAU
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110LWEISS
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110X
ACER ASPIRE ONE A110-ZG5

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Acer Aspire One 721 751H 752 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19v 1.58a 30w

ACER ASPIRE ONE 721
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3070
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3155
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3413
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3574
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3620
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3801
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3858
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3881
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3922
ACER ASPIRE ONE 721-3988
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1021
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1044
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1061
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1065
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1080
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-11.6
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1138
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1145
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1153
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1170
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1189
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1192
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1196
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1207
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1211
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1259
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1273
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1279
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1281
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1283
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1292
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1340
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1346
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1351
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1373
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1376
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1378
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1383
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1392
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1401
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1422
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1442
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1453
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1470
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1476
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1477
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1504
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1505
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1522
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1524
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1534
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1545
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1555
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1556
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1581
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1604
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1611
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1617
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1621
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1630
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1640
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1646
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1678
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1688
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1709
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1745
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1792
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1793
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1817
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1820
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1823
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1866
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1885
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1893
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1894
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1899
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1928
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1946
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1948
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1953
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1954
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1960
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1971
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1975
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1976
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1978
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-1992
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-52BB
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-52BK
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-52BR
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-52BW
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-52YB
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-52YK
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-52YR
ACER ASPIRE ONE 751H-52YW
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2102
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2105
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2123
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2491
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2594
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2757
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2776
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2800
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2953
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752-2956
ACER ASPIRE ONE 752H

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

 

Click here to buy it now