Rega IT Dell Inspiron M4010 N4020 N4030 Laptop Battery

DELL INSPIRON 14V
DELL INSPIRON 14VR
DELL INSPIRON M4010
DELL INSPIRON N4020
DELL INSPIRON N4020D
DELL INSPIRON N4030
DELL INSPIRON N4030D
DELL 0M4RNN
DELL 312-1231
DELL KG9KY
DELL W4FYY
DELL X3X3X

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell Inspiron Mini 11Z 10 1010 1011 Laptop Battery

DELL INSPIRON MINI 11Z
DELL INSPIRON MINI 11Z-1121
DELL INSPIRON MINI 11Z-1110
DELL INSPIRON MINI 11Z-1110
DELL INSPIRON MINI 10-1010
DELL INSPIRON MINI 10-1010N
DELL INSPIRON MINI 10-1010V
DELL INSPIRON MINI 10V
DELL INSPIRON MINI 10V-1011
DELL 312-0130
DELL 312-0867
DELL 312-0907
DELL 312-0908
DELL 312-0931
DELL 312-0935
DELL 451-11204
DELL 453-10120
DELL 453-10121
DELL A2990652
DELL A3001068
DELL A3582344
DELL D597P
DELL D830M
DELL F143M
DELL F144M
DELL H766N
DELL H768N
DELL J590M
DELL J658N
DELL J659N
DELL K711N
DELL K781
DELL K916P
DELL KIU10
DELL M456P
DELL M457P
DELL M525P
DELL N531P
DELL N532P
DELL N533P
DELL PP19S
DELL T745P
DELL T746P

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell XPS M1530 1530 Laptop Battery 0RN887 PP28L

DELL XPS 1530
DELL XPS M1530
DELL 0RN887
DELL 0RU028
DELL 0T330
DELL 0TK330
DELL 0TK362
DELL 0TK363
DELL 0TX363
DELL 0XT816
DELL 0XT827
DELL 0XT828
DELL 312-0622
DELL 312-0660
DELL 312-0662
DELL 312-0663
DELL 312-0664
DELL 312-0665
DELL 451-10528
DELL GP975
DELL PP28L
DELL RN887
DELL RN894
DELL RN897
DELL RU006
DELL RU028
DELL RU030
DELL RU033
DELL T330
DELL TK330
DELL TK362
DELL TK363
DELL TX363
DELL XT816
DELL XT827
DELL XT828
DELL XT832

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell XPS M1330 M1350 1330 Laptop Battery

DELL INSPIRON 13
DELL INSPIRON 1318
DELL INSPIRON 1318N
DELL XPS 1330
DELL XPS M1330
DELL XPS M1350
DELL 0CR036
DELL 312-0566
DELL 312-0567
DELL 312-0739
DELL 451-10473
DELL 451-10474
DELL CR036
DELL DU128
DELL FW301
DELL FW302
DELL HX198
DELL JN039
DELL JY316
DELL KP405
DELL NT340
DELL NT349
DELL NX511
DELL PP25L
DELL PU556
DELL PU559
DELL PU563
DELL TT344
DELL TT483
DELL TT485
DELL TX826
DELL UM225
DELL UM226
DELL UM230
DELL WR047
DELL WR050
DELL WR053

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell XPS 1210 M1210 Laptop Battery

DELL XPS 1210
DELL XPS M1210
DELL 312-0435
DELL 312-0436
DELL 451-10356
DELL 451-10357
DELL 451-10370
DELL 451-10371
DELL CG036
DELL CG039
DELL HF674
DELL NF343
DELL RF952
DELL RF954
DELL YF080
DELL YF091
DELL YF093
DELL YF097

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.
 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell Precision M2400 M4400 M4500 Laptop Battery

DELL PRECISION M2400
DELL PRECISION M4400
DELL PRECISION M4500

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell Latitude E6400 E6410 E6510 Laptop Battery GU715 312-0754

DELL LATITUDE E6400
DELL LATITUDE E6400-ATG
DELL LATITUDE E6400-XFR
DELL LATITUDE E6410
DELL LATITUDE E6410-ATG
DELL LATITUDE E6500
DELL LATITUDE E6510
DELL 0GU715
DELL 0H1391
DELL 0HJ590
DELL 0MP307
DELL 0P018K
DELL 0RG049
DELL 0TX283
DELL 0W0X4F
DELL 0W1193
DELL 1M215
DELL 312-0215
DELL 312-0748
DELL 312-0749
DELL 312-0753
DELL 312-0754
DELL 312-0868
DELL 312-0910
DELL 312-0917
DELL 312-7414
DELL 312-7415
DELL 451-10579
DELL 451-10583
DELL 451-10584
DELL 451-10735
DELL 451-11218
DELL 451-11376
DELL 451-11399
DELL 451-11443
DELL 4M529
DELL 4N369
DELL 4P887
DELL C2072
DELL C719R
DELL DFNCH
DELL FU268
DELL FU272
DELL FU274
DELL FU439
DELL FU441
DELL FU444
DELL FU457
DELL FU571
DELL GN752
DELL GU715
DELL H1391
DELL HJ590
DELL HW079
DELL J012F
DELL J905R
DELL KY265
DELL KY266
DELL KY268
DELL KY466
DELL KY470
DELL KY471
DELL KY477
DELL MN632
DELL MP303
DELL MP307
DELL MP490
DELL MP492
DELL MP494
DELL NM631
DELL NM632
DELL NM633
DELL P018K
DELL PT434
DELL PT435
DELL PT436
DELL PT437
DELL PT644
DELL PT650
DELL PT653
DELL R822G
DELL RG049
DELL RK544
DELL TX283
DELL U844G
DELL W0X4F
DELL W1193
DELL WG351

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell Latitude E5400 E5410 E5500 E5510 Laptop Battery

DELL LATITUDE E5400
DELL LATITUDE E5410
DELL LATITUDE E5500
DELL LATITUDE E5510
DELL 312-0762
DELL 312-0769
DELL 312-0902
DELL 451-10616
DELL 451-10617
DELL KM742
DELL KM752
DELL KM760
DELL KM769
DELL KM771
DELL KM970
DELL MT186
DELL MT187
DELL MT193
DELL MT196
DELL MT332
DELL P858D
DELL PP32L
DELL PP32LA
DELL PP32LB
DELL PW640
DELL PW649
DELL PW651
DELL RM656
DELL RM661
DELL RM668
DELL RM680
DELL T749D
DELL U116D
DELL U725H
DELL W071D
DELL WU841
DELL WU843
DELL WU852
DELL X064D
DELL X644H
DELL Y568H

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell Latitude E4300 E4310 Laptop Battery 0FX8X FM332 FM338 HW905 XX327

DELL LATITUDE E4300
DELL LATITUDE E4310
DELL 00FX8X
DELL 03X021
DELL 08N884
DELL 08R135
DELL 0CP308
DELL 0FX8X
DELL 0H979H
DELL 0HW900
DELL 0MY993
DELL 0R3026
DELL 0U817P
DELL 0XPH7N
DELL 0XX337
DELL 312-0822
DELL 312-0823
DELL 312-9955
DELL 312-9956
DELL 312-9957
DELL 3X021
DELL 451-10636
DELL 451-10638
DELL 451-11459
DELL 451-11460
DELL 451-11493
DELL 451-11494
DELL 451-11495
DELL 453-10039
DELL 8N884
DELL 8R135
DELL CP289
DELL CP294
DELL CP308
DELL FM330
DELL FM332
DELL FM338
DELL G805H
DELL H979H
DELL HW898
DELL HW900
DELL HW901
DELL HW905
DELL JX0R5
DELL MY993
DELL P05G
DELL P05G001
DELL R3026
DELL U817P
DELL X855G
DELL XX327
DELL XX334
DELL XX337
DELL YP463

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Dell Precision M4300 M65 Laptop Battery XD735 CF623 310-9122 310-9123

DELL PRECISION M4300 DELL PRECISION M65

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Capacity, Cells) with Your Old Battery

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
6 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop Battery

Q. Do I need to charge my new Laptop or Notebook battery?
A. A new battery comes in a discharged condition and must be charged before use (refer to the devices manual for charging instructions). Upon initial use (or after a prolonged storage period) the battery may require three to four charge/discharge cycles before achieving maximum capacity. When charging the battery for the first time the device may indicate that charging is complete after just 10 or 15 minutes. This is a normal phenomenon with rechargeable batteries. Remove the battery from the device, reinsert it and repeat the charging procedure.

Q. Is it easy to install a Laptop Battery?
A. Yes, very easy. First, make sure all open files are saved. Next, either attach the AC adapter directly to the laptop or set the system to “”hibernate”” mode or shut off. Release the latch on the current battery, and simply install the replacement battery.

Q. How long will my Laptop Battery last?
A. The lifespan of a battery will vary considerably with how it is used, how it is maintained and charged, temperature, and other factors.

Q. How long does a Laptop Battery last? When should I consider replacing mine?
A. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and usage. As time and cumulative use increase, the performance will degrade. For the typical user, noticeable reduction in run time generally will be observed after 18 to 24 months. For a power user, reduction in run time generally may be experienced prior to 18 months. We recommend buying a new laptop battery when the run time does not meet your needs.

Q. How long does a Laptop battery last?
A. The life span of a laptop battery depends on a number of factors and is hard to predict. All rechargeable batteries wear out with time and use. As the battery begins to reach the end of its life, you will notice a decline in the runtime of the battery.

Q. How long am I able to use my laptop on a fully charged Laptop battery?
A. Many factors affect the amount of time that a laptop battery can deliver power before it must be recharged. Personal usage (your LCD brightness setting) has a large effect on battery run time and will vary greatly between different users and systems. Other factors include the system configuration (battery size, processor type, memory, etc.), and the types of applications being run (playing DVDs or games).
Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, operating conditions and other factors. Maximum battery capacity decreases with time and use.

Q. Should I completely discharge my battery before I charge it?
A. No, with current lithium ion batteries this practice does not improve the runtime of the battery.

Q. Should I totally discharge, then recharge my laptop battery occasionally to make it last longer?
A. No, discharging and charging does not increase the life of a lithium ion battery.

Q. Can a laptop battery be “”overcharged””?
A. No, the battery is designed to stop using the charger when it reaches full charge.

Q. How do I charge my Laptop Battery?
A. The battery charges in the laptop when the laptop is connected to an AC power source.

Q. Do I need to charge my Laptop battery fully when I get a new system or a new battery?
A. While not required, it is recommended to fully charge your battery.

Q. I generally do not unplug/undock my notebook. Does this hurt the battery?
A. No, the battery has built in controls which stop the charging process when the battery is full.

Q. What are the LED lights on my Laptop battery?
A. To check battery charge, press the button and the number of LED lights that appear will tell you charge status. If all lights appear, you have a fully charged battery. Each light that appears accounts for approximately 20% charge.

Q. How do I get the most runtime for a charge?
A. It is important to choose settings which allow you to obtain the most runtime from your notebook. Examples to consider: timeout settings for the hard drive, Bluetooth, wireless, LCD brightness, etc.

Q. What can I do to make my Laptop battery last longer?
A. There are several things you can do to make your battery last longer:

– Choose the right battery. Under the same use conditions, a lower capacity battery will wear out faster than a higher capacity battery because it has to be charged more often.
– Use the notebook’s power saving controls to reduce battery use in your normal day. For example, turn the Bluetooth off if it is not needed; reduce the screen brightness when conditions permit.
– Avoid exposure to extreme temperatures. If the system is exposed to extreme cold or hot temperatures, allow it to warm up/cool down before use and before charging.
– Contrary to last decades’ batteries, modern lithium ion batteries do not need to be fully discharged to maintain health.
– All batteries wear with use and time. When you find the runtime is no longer satisfactory, it may be time to purchase a new Laptop battery.
 

Click here to buy it now