Rega IT Toshiba Satellite M10 M15 M30 Laptop Power Adapter 75w Charger 15v

TOSHIBA SATELLITE M10
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M10-S405
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M10-S406
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M10-SP405
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M110
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M110-ST1161
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115-S1061
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115-S1064
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115-S1071
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115-S1074
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115-S3094
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115-S3104
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115-S3144
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M115-S3154
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M15
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M15
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M15-S405
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M15-S406
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M20
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M20-258
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M20-S257
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M20-S258
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M20-S610
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M25
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M25
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30/00R00F
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30/D00F
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30/K00F
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30/R00F
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-001
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-00K
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-103
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-104
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-106
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-107
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-154
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-204
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-241
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-261
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-304
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-344
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-345
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-354
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-404
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-604
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-632
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-642
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-704
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-710
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-730
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-7301
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-7301B
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-731
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-742
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-760
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-801
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-832
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-841
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-842
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-852
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-853
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-861
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-901
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-941
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-PM725B
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-PM725G
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-Q31
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S309
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S3091
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S350
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S3501
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S3501
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S350SB
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S725B
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S725G
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S730
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S7301
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S7301B
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S7302B
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S7302G
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S731
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S734B
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S734G
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S735B
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S735G
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S760
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-S760B
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-SP350
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-UU9
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M30-YSJ
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S309
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S3091
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S320
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S3201
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S359
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S3591
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S3592
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S456
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-S4561
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-SP350
TOSHIBA SATELLITE M35-SP3501

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.
 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Toshiba Satellite A10 A15 A55 Laptop Power Adapter 75w Charger 15v

TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-5WM
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-A430
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-A431
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-C8M
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-HVM
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-REH
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S100
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S1001
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S103
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S113
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S127
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S128
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S129
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S1291
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S129-WIFI
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S167
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S168
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S169
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S1691
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S177
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S178
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S203
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S213
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S310
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S403D
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S440
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S503
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S513
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-S703
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-SP127
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A10-SP177
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S127
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S1271
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S128
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S129
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S1291
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S1292
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S151
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S157
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S158
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S159
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-S1692
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-SP127
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A15-SP177
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A50
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S106
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S1063
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S1064
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S1065
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S1066
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S129
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S1291
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S179
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S1791
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S306
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S3061
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S3062
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S3063
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S326
TOSHIBA SATELLITE A55-S3261

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.
 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Toshiba Satellite 4300 5100 5200 Laptop Power Adapter 75w Charger 15v

TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4300
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 430CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 430CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 430CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4320
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4320ZDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4340
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4340ZDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 435CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 435CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4360
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4360ZDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4400
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4400CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 440CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 440CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 440CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 440CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 440CT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 445CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 445CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 445CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 450CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 450CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4600
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 460CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 460CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 465CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 465CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 470
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 470CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 480CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 480CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 485CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 485CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 490CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 490CDT-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 490CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 490XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 490XCDT-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 495CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 495CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000-104
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000-201
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000-204
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000-A540
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000-X
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000-X1Z
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000-X59
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5000-Z59
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5001-X
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5005
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5005-S503
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5005-S504
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5005-S507
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5005-S508
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-046
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-201
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-501
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-503
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-603
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-A740
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-A741
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-A801
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-A902
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-S603
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5100-S607
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S501
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S-501
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S502
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S607
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S608
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S701
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S702
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S90
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5105-S901
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5110
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-00E
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-701
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-702
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-703
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-711
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-801
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-802
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-803
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-901
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-902
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-903
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-P0E
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5200-S701
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S119
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S503
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S504
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S505
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S506
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S5151
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S703
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S704
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-S705
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-SP119
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 5205-SP505
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 6000
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 6050
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 6070
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 6100
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 6100

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.
 

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Toshiba Satellite 2700 300 4000 4100 Laptop Power Adapter 75w Charger 15v

TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2700
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2710XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2715DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2715XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2755DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2755XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2770
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2770XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2775XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2800
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2800 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2800-S201
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2800-S202
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2800-S210
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805-S201
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805-S202
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805-S301
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805-S302
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805-S401
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805-S402
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805-S503
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2805-S603
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2900
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 300
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 300CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 300CDS/2
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 300CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 305
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 305CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 305CDS/2
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 305CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 310
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 310CDS/ 310CDS/2
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 310CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 310CDT/2
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 315
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 315CD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 315CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 315CDS/2
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 315CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 315CDT/2
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 320
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 320CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 320CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 320CT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 325
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 325CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 325CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 330CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 330CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 335
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 335CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 335CDT /440
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 400
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4000
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4000 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4000CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4000CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4000CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4000SCDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4005
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4005CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4005CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4005CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 400CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 400CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4010CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4010CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4010CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4015CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4015CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4015CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4020
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4020CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4020CDT/6
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4025CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4025CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4025CDT/6
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4030CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4030CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4030CDT/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4030CDT-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4035CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 405CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4060
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4060CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4060CDT/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4060CDT-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4060XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4070
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4070CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4070CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4080
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4080CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4080CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4080XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4080XCDT/6
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4080XCDT-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4085
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4085XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4090
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4090CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4090CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4090XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4090XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4090XDVD/6
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4090XDVD-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4100
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4100CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4100CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4100XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4100XCDT-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4100XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4100XDVD/6
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4100XDVD-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 410CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 410CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 415CE
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 415CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4200
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 420CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 420CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4220XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4220XCDT-NT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 425CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 425CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4260
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4260DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4260XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4270
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4270CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4270DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4270XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4270ZDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4280
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4280DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4280XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 4280ZDVD

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Toshiba Satellite 1800 2100 2400 2500 Laptop Power Adapter 75w Charger 15v

TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-100
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-200
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-204
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-254S
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-303
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-314
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-354S
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-364
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-364E
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-400
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-412
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-452E
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-4K1
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-504
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-514
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-554S
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-614
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-654S
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-654SVF1
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-700
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-712
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-750
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-752S
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-804
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-814
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-911
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-921
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-A110
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-A310
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-A311
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-A330
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-A410
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-A420
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-A430
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-A431
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-HV9
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-HVP
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S100
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S200
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S203
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S204
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S206
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S207
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S233
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S252
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S253
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S254
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S256
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S274
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S314
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S400
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1800-S700
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S154
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S177
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S203
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S204
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S207
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S208
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S253
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S254
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S255
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S273
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S274
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1805-S278
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1830-S207
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1830-S274
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1870
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 200
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2000
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 200CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 200CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 200CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 200CT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2010
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 205
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 205CD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 205CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2060CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2060CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2065CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2065CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 210
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2100
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2100CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2100CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2100CDX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2105CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2105CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 210CD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 210CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 210CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 210CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 210CT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2115
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2115CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2140
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2140CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2140CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2140XCDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 215
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 215CD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 215CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 215CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2180
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2180CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 220
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2200
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2200
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 220CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 220CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 220CT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2210CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2210CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2210XCDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2210XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2230CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 225
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2250CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2250XCDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2250XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 225CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 230
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 230CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 230CX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 235
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 235CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2400
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2400 SERIES
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2400-A620
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2400-S201
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2400-S202
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2400-S-251
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2400-S-252
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2400-UJX
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2405
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2405-S201
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2405-S202
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2405-S221
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2410
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2410-S203
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2410-S204
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2415
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2455
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 250
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2500
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2500
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2500-2515
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2500CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2500CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2505CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2505CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2510
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2510CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2510CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2515
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2515CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2515CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2515CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2515CTS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2520CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2520CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2530
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2530CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2530CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2535
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2535CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2535CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2535CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2540
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2540CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2540CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2540CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2540XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2545
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2545CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2545CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2545CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2545XCDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2545XCDT/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2550
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2550CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2550CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2590
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2590CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2590CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2590CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2590CS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2590XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2595CDS
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2595CDS/4
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2595CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2595XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2600
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2610CDT
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2610DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2615
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2615DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2650
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2650DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2650XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2655
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2655XDVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2670
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2670DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2675
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2675DVD
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2695
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 2695DVD

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Toshiba Satellite 1400 1410 1415 Laptop Power Adapter 75w Charger 15v

TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-103
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-153E
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-253S
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-303
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-503
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-553S
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-604
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-D07
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-S151
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1400-S152
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1405
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1405-S151
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1405-S152
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1405-S171
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1405-S172
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-1415
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-303
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-304
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-401
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-604
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-704
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-801
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-814
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-S102
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-S103
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-S105
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-S106
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-S173
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-S174
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-S203
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1410-SP173
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1415
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1415-S105
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1415-S106
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1415-S115
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1415-S173
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1415-S174
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1415-SP173
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1500
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1500
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1555
TOSHIBA SATELLITE 1555CDS

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Toshiba Portege 300 M400 M405 Laptop Power Adapter 75w Charger 15v

TOSHIBA PORTEGE 300
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M100
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M400
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M400
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M400-100
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M400-120
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M400-40
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M400-60
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M400-80
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M400-S933
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M405
TOSHIBA PORTEGE M405-100
TOSHIBA PORTEGE R100
TOSHIBA PORTEGE S100

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Toshiba PA3283U-2ACA PA2438U Laptop Power Adapter 75w Charger 15v

ADP-60RHA
G71C0002S110
G71C0002S310
PA-1750-07
PA-1750-08
PA2409U
PA2411
PA2411U
PA2426U
PA2438
PA2438U
PA2440
PA2440U
PA2444
PA2444U
PA2444UE
PA2444UT
PA2450
PA2450U
PA2450UE
PA2484
PA2484U
PA2500
PA2500U
PA3048
PA3048E
PA3048U
PA3048U-1ACA
PA3049
PA3049U
PA3049U-1ACA
PA3080
PA3080E
PA3080E-1ACA
PA3080U
PA3080U-1ACA
PA3083U
PA3083U-1ACA
PA3084
PA3084U
PA3084U-1ACA
PA3092U-1ACA
PA3153
PA3153E
PA3153E-1ACA
PA3153E-1ACAB
PA3153U
PA3153U-1ACA
PA3201
PA3201-1ACA
PA3201U
PA3201U-1ACA
PA3215
PA3215U
PA3215U-1ACA
PA3241
PA3241E
PA3241E-1ACA
PA3241E-1ACAB
PA3241E-2ACA
PA3241U
PA3241U-1ACA
PA3241U-2ACA
PA3260E
PA3260E-1ACA
PA3260U
PA3260U-1ACA
PA3282
PA3282E
PA3282E-1ACA
PA3282E-2ACA
PA3282U
PA3282U-1ACA
PA3282U-2ACA
PA3282UT
PA3283E-2ACA
PA3283U
PA3283U-1ACA
PA3283U-2ACA
PA3283U-3ACA
PA3283U-4ACA
PA3283U-5ACA
PA3378E
PA3378E-1ACA
PA3378U
PA3378U-1ACA
PA3469
PA3469U
PA3469U-1ACA
PA5251U
PA5251UA

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Sony VPC-Y11 VPC-Y21 VPC-YA VPC-YB Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19.5v 2a 40w

SONY VAIO VPC-Y SERIES
SONY VAIO VPC-Y115FG/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y115FX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y115FX/BI
SONY VAIO VPC-Y118EC
SONY VAIO VPC-Y118GX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y118GX/BI
SONY VAIO VPC-Y11M1E/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y11M1R/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y11S1E/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y11V9E/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21
SONY VAIO VPC-Y212FX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y212FX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y212FX/G
SONY VAIO VPC-Y212FX/L
SONY VAIO VPC-Y212FX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-Y212FX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y212FX/V
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FD
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FD/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FX/G
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FX/L
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216FX/V
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216GX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216GX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216GX/G
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216GX/L
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216GX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216GX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y216GX/V
SONY VAIO VPC-Y218FX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y218FX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y2190X
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21A7E
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21AFX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21AFX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21AFX/G
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21AFX/L
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21AFX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21AFX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21AFX/V
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21B7E
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21BGX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21BGX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21C5E
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21CGX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21CGX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21DGX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21DGX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21EFX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21EFX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21EFX/R
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21EFX/V
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21M1R/G
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21M1R/L
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21M1R/P
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21M1R/SI
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21M1R/V
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21S1E/G
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21S1E/L
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21S1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21S1E/SI
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21SFX
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21SFX/R
SONY VAIO VPC-Y21V9E/B
SONY VAIO VPC-Y22C5E
SONY VAIO VPC-Y22Z5008B
SONY VAIO VPC-YA SERIES
SONY VAIO VPC-YA15FG
SONY VAIO VPC-YA15FG/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YA15FG/R
SONY VAIO VPC-YA15FH
SONY VAIO VPC-YA15FH/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YA15FH/R
SONY VAIO VPC-YA17GG
SONY VAIO VPC-YA17GG/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YA17GG/R
SONY VAIO VPC-YA17GH
SONY VAIO VPC-YA17GH/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YA17GH/R
SONY VAIO VPC-YA19FJ
SONY VAIO VPC-YA1C5E
SONY VAIO VPC-YA1V9E/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YA1V9R/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YA26EC
SONY VAIO VPC-YB SERIES
SONY VAIO VPC-YB10AL
SONY VAIO VPC-YB10AL/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB10AL/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB13KD
SONY VAIO VPC-YB13KD/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB13KX
SONY VAIO VPC-YB13KX/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB13KX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB13KX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB14KX
SONY VAIO VPC-YB14KX/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB14KX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB14KX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15A
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15A/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AB
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AB/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AB/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AG
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AG/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AG/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AG/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AH
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AH/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AH/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AH/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AL
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AL/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15AL/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15KX
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15KX/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15KX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB15KX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB16KG
SONY VAIO VPC-YB16KG/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB16KG/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB16KG/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB19KJ
SONY VAIO VPC-YB19KJ/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB19KJ/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB19KJ/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB1S1E
SONY VAIO VPC-YB1S1E/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB1S1R/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB20AL
SONY VAIO VPC-YB20AL/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB23KD
SONY VAIO VPC-YB23KD/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB25AB
SONY VAIO VPC-YB25AB/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB25AG
SONY VAIO VPC-YB25AG/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB25AL
SONY VAIO VPC-YB29KJ
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2L1R
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2L1R/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2L1R/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2L1R/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2L1R/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2M1E
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2M1E/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2M1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB2M1E/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB33KD
SONY VAIO VPC-YB33KD/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB33KD/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB33KD/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB33KX
SONY VAIO VPC-YB33KX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB33KX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB33KX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AA
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AA/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AA/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AF/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AG
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AG/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AG/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AG/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AG/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AH
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AH/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AH/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AH/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AH/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AL
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AN
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AN/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AN/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AN/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35AN/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35KX
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35KX/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35KX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB35KX/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KA
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KA/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KA/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KA/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KG
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KG/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KG/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KG/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB36KG/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB39KJ
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3Q1R
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3Q1R/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3Q1R/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3Q1R/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3Q1R/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3V1E
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3V1E/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3V1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB3V1E/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB45JB
SONY VAIO VPC-YB45JB/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB47KD
SONY VAIO VPC-YB47KD/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB47KD/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB47KD/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB49KJ
SONY VAIO VPC-YB49KJ/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB49KJ/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB49KJ/W
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AB
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AG
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AGG
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJA
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJA/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJA/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJA/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJA/S
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJF/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJG
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJG/B
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJG/G
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AJG/P
SONY VAIO VPC-YB4AP

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

Click here to buy it now

Rega IT Sony VPC-W11 VPC-W12 VPC-W22 Laptop Power Adapter Charger 19.5v 2a 40w

SONY VAIO VPC-W11
SONY VAIO VPC-W110XL
SONY VAIO VPC-W110XL/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W110XL/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W110XLP
SONY VAIO VPC-W110XLT
SONY VAIO VPC-W111XX
SONY VAIO VPC-W111XX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W111XX/PC
SONY VAIO VPC-W111XX/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W111XX/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W111XXP
SONY VAIO VPC-W111XXT
SONY VAIO VPC-W111XXW
SONY VAIO VPC-W112XX
SONY VAIO VPC-W112XX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W112XX/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W112XX/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W115
SONY VAIO VPC-W115X
SONY VAIO VPC-W115XG
SONY VAIO VPC-W115XGP
SONY VAIO VPC-W115XW/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W115XW/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W115XW/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W117X
SONY VAIO VPC-W117XC
SONY VAIO VPC-W117XC/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W117XC/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W117XC/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W119X
SONY VAIO VPC-W119XJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W119XJ/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W119XJ/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W11AXJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W11S1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W11S1E/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W11S1E/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W11S1R/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W11S1R/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W11S1R/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W12
SONY VAIO VPC-W120AL
SONY VAIO VPC-W120AL/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W120AL/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W120AL/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W120ALP
SONY VAIO VPC-W120ALT
SONY VAIO VPC-W120ALW
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AD
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AD/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AD/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AD/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AD/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W121ADP
SONY VAIO VPC-W121ADT
SONY VAIO VPC-W121ADW
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AX
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AX/Q
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AX/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AX/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W121AX/WZ
SONY VAIO VPC-W126AG
SONY VAIO VPC-W126AGP
SONY VAIO VPC-W127JC
SONY VAIO VPC-W127JC/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W127JC/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W127JC/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W127JC/WZ
SONY VAIO VPC-W12A
SONY VAIO VPC-W12AAJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W12AKJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W12AVJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W12J1E
SONY VAIO VPC-W12J1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W12J1E/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W12J1E/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W12M1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W12M1E/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W12M1E/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W12S1E
SONY VAIO VPC-W12S1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W12S1E/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W12S1E/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W12S1E/WZ
SONY VAIO VPC-W12S1R/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W12S1R/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W12S1R/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W12Z1R/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W12Z1R/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W12Z1R/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W12Z1R/WZ
SONY VAIO VPC-W12Z1T/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W150XB
SONY VAIO VPC-W150XB/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W150XB/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W150XB/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W160AB
SONY VAIO VPC-W160AB/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W160AB/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W160AB/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W160ABP
SONY VAIO VPC-W160ABT
SONY VAIO VPC-W160ABW
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AB
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AB/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AB/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AB/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AB/WI
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AL
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AL/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AL/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AL/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W210AL/WI
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AD
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AD/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AD/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AD/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AD/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AX
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AX/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AX/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W211AX/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W212AD
SONY VAIO VPC-W212AD/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W212AD/WI
SONY VAIO VPC-W212AX
SONY VAIO VPC-W212AX/WI
SONY VAIO VPC-W213AG/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W213AG/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W213AG/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W213AG/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W215AG/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W215AX
SONY VAIO VPC-W215AX/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W215AX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W215AX/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W215AX/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W217JC
SONY VAIO VPC-W217JC/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W217JC/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W217JC/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W217JC/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W218JC
SONY VAIO VPC-W218JC/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W218JC/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W218JC/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W218JC/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W219A
SONY VAIO VPC-W219AJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W219AJ/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W219AJ/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W219AJ/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W21A7E
SONY VAIO VPC-W21AAJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W21AKJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W21AVJ
SONY VAIO VPC-W21B7E
SONY VAIO VPC-W21C5E
SONY VAIO VPC-W21C7E
SONY VAIO VPC-W21EAG/WI
SONY VAIO VPC-W21M1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W21M1E/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W21M1E/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W21M2E/WI
SONY VAIO VPC-W21S1E/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W21S1E/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W21S1E/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W21S1R/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W21S1R/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W21S1R/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W21S1R/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W21Z1E/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W21Z1E/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W21Z1E/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W21Z1R/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W221AX
SONY VAIO VPC-W221AX/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W221AX/P
SONY VAIO VPC-W221AX/T
SONY VAIO VPC-W221AX/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W221AX/Z
SONY VAIO VPC-W222AX
SONY VAIO VPC-W222AX/WI
SONY VAIO VPC-W225AX
SONY VAIO VPC-W225AX/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W22M1E/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W22M1E/W
SONY VAIO VPC-W22Z1R/L
SONY VAIO VPC-W22Z1R/T

Compare the Output Power Ratings (Volt, Amps and Watts) with Your Old Adapter.

Covered in Warranty
Warranty of the Product is Limited to Failure and Manufacturing Defects.

Warranty Summary
3 Months Warranty

Warranty Service Type
Replacement or Repair Carry in Warranty. Customer needs to Carry in / send it for Replacement or Repairs and the Replaced Product will be sent back to Customer.

Not Covered in Warranty
Defects due to External Causes, Accidental, Physical Damage, Cut, Burnt, Misuse and Missing Warranty Stickers or Labels

Questions About Laptop AC Adapters

Q. Are the AC adapters you are selling made by the original manufacturer?
A. No, they are Rega IT branded replacement AC adapters designed to fit your particular make and model of laptop.

Q. Do your Laptop AC adapters include the power cord / mains lead as well as the Laptop Charger?
A. Yes, unlike many other suppliers we include a Indian power cord with Indian Plug included in the price.

Q. I just need to buy the power cord / mains lead. Do you sell it separately?
A. At the moment we only sell them complete with Laptop AC adapters.

Q. What happens if I buy an Laptop AC adapter and it isn’t compatible with my laptop?
A. Our compatibility lists are very accurate but occasionally we do find an odd mistake that needs to be rectified. If this should happen just email us or fill a form on Contact us page to report the compatibility issue. The information will be e-mailed to us straight away and a member of our customer support team will get back in touch with you as soon as possible with details of how to return the item so we can get it exchanged for the right model.

Q. My Laptop AC adapter is getting hot, should I be worried?
A. No, it is quite normal for an Laptop AC adapter to get hot. Just make sure you keep it in a well ventilated area. e.g. Not up to a radiator or anywhere where the adapter is enclosed on all sides.

Q. Why is the input amps / amperage on the Laptop Charger you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. Don’t worry if the input amperage is different to your original Laptop AC adapter. Your electricity supply will be able to deliver whatever input amperage is needed. It’s really the output on an Laptop AC adapter that counts. That is what sends the correct power to the laptop.

Q. Why is the output volts / voltage and amps / amperage on the Laptop AC adapter you are advertising, different to my original one?
A. It is OK for the voltage to be within 1 – 1.5 volts of the original. Also, don’t worry if the amps are higher. Laptops only draw what amperage they need from an adapter so the amperage can be equal to or greater than the original. It is really better to have an adapter with a higher amperage then the adapter doesn’t have to work as hard. If the voltage difference is more than 1.5 volts or the amperage is less than your original Laptop AC adapter please let us know.

Q. Will your Laptop AC adapters work in other countries besides the India?
A. Yes, our Laptop AC adapters will work in any country as they accept an input of 100 Volts right up to 240 Volts. The only thing you will need is either a travel adapter or a different mains lead as the plug on the mains lead provided with the unit is a Indian 3 pin plug. The mains lead & travel adapters are very common so you should be able to purchase one locally.

Q. What is the time taken for making delivery of the item ordered?
A. You can be rest assured that we will dispatch the item within 24hrs and delivery will take 3-5 working days

Q. Is online payment a safe option?
A. Of course- we process all online payments using Secure Payment Gateway

Q. Are the products offered by Rega IT flawless and are of impeccable quality?
A. We, as a reputed dealer of perfect array of products, source our range only from trustworthy and perfect quality product vendors. Moreover, the entire arrays of products we source have CE certification and are guaranteed for safety. Rega IT deals only with superior quality replacement appliances and these products are widely acclaimed as keeping up the industry standards of original appliances producers or even exceed them.

Q. Am I to incur any extra costs while taking delivery of the item?
A. Of course not – the price that is indicated on the product page of our website is the final price that we charge. We do not charge any additional money while processing your delivery order.

Click here to buy it now